Meet the Staff

Teachers

Ms Pumfrey                 Executive Head teacher

Mrs Robinson              Head teacher

Mrs Turner                  Deputy Head teacher,  Year 6 teacher

Mrs Bradfield              Deputy Head teacher,  Year 6 teacher, Year 5 and 6 Lead, Writing Lead

Mrs Sarkodee-Addo   Assistant Head teacher, Year 4 teacher, Year 3 and 4 Lead, Science lead

Mrs Cohen                  Assistant Head teacher, Year R teacher, EYFS and Key Stage One Lead, Reading lead

Miss Delucia               SENCO Lead

Miss Felton                Year 6, Maths lead

Mrs Van De Walt      Year 5

Mrs Benson               Year 5

Mrs Holdsworth        Year 5

Miss Wallace             Year 4

Miss Mansfield          Year 3 

Miss Lane                  Year 3

Mrs Dennis                Year 2, Maths lead 

Mrs Farinde              Year 2, NQT

Mrs Goyette              Year 1, Writing Lead

Mrs Uddin                 Year 1, NQT  

Mrs Diggens              Year R

Mr Fogg                     PE Teacher

 

Administration                                 

Mrs Gilbank                PA to Head Teacher and Office Manager                             

Mrs Brett                      Receptionist      

Mrs Davey                   Finance Support Officer

 

Site Staff                                            

Mr Embleton               Caretaker

 

Support Staff 

Support Staff

Mrs Fitzsimons                 Behaviour Intervention Lead

Mrs White                         Behaviour TA

Mrs Meek                         Family Support Worker                                   

Mrs Molyneaux                Cover Supervisor

Mrs Pearce                       Cover Supervisor

Mrs Stephen                     Cover supervisor (Year 1)

Miss Page                         Nurture Lead KS2

Miss Amey                        Nurture TA

Mrs Kempster                   Nurture Lead KS2

Mrs Casson                      Nurture TA

 

 

Learning Support Assistants     

Year

HLTA

Support Assistant (TA/LSA)

R

 

Mrs Hooper

Miss McDonald 

1

Mrs Stephens

Mrs Anderson

2

 

Miss Harrison

Mrs Challis

3

 

Mrs Knight

Ms Thompson

4

 

Miss Watts

Miss Griggs

5

 

Mrs Vinton-Horsley

Miss Chagger

6

Mrs Beadle

 

1-2-1

Mrs Prior
Mrs Diver
Mrs Clayton
Mrs Lucas
Miss Reddington
Miss English
Mrs Philip
Miss Griggs
Miss Chaggar
Mrs Dowsett
Mrs Tobin

 

 

Midday Assistants

 

Mrs Cheasman  - Lead Midday 
Mrs Hall
Mrs Huxen
Mrs Harrison
Miss Wood
Mrs Lucas
Mrs Knight
Mrs Clayton
Mrs Pearce
Mrs Davis
Miss Philip
Ms S. Ivanova
Miss L. Macdonald (30 mins
Miss K. English Mrs Prior

 

After School Club
Miss Wakering – Lead
Mrs Hall
Mrs Pearce

Breakfast Club
Miss Page - Lead
Mrs Pearce
Mrs Knight