Meet the Staff

Teachers

 

Ms Pumfrey – Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Robinson

Head of School

Strategic Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance

Line Manages 1:1 TAs

 

 

Mrs Bradfield

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Teaching and Learning

Assessment Lead

Joint Pupil Premium Lead

SWECET Trailblazer Lead

Phase Lead 5 & 6

PLT Lead

Line manages Middays

Mrs Cohen

Assistant Headteacher

Reading Lead

Phase Lead EYFS, 1 & 2

EYFS Lead

Reception teacher

Mrs Sarkodee-Addo

Assistant Headteacher

Science Lead

SMSC & BV Lead

RE

Phase Lead 3 &4

Year 3 Lead

Year 3 teacher

Miss Mackenzie

(DHT at Chadwell also)

SENCO

(on site Tues and Fri)

Mrs Goyette

Well-Being Lead

Joint Pupil Premium Lead

Writing Lead

Year 2 Lead

Year 2 teacher

Miss Felton

Maths Lead

Computing Lead

Website/Social Media Lead

Year 6 Lead

Year 6 teacher

Mrs McGinn

Year 1 Lead

Year 1 teacher

PSHE Lead

Miss Mansfield

Music Lead

D&T Lead

Year 4 Lead

Year 4 teacher

Mrs Benson

Year 5 Lead

Year 5 teacher

Joint Trailblazer Lead

Mrs Diggens

Reception Teacher

French Lead

 

Mrs Rowan

Reception Teacher

Geography Lead

Mrs Uddin

Year 1 teacher

Art Lead

Miss Walsh

Year 2 teacher

NQT

Mrs Farinde

Year 3 teacher

NQT

Miss McGann

Year 4 teacher

Mrs Van Der Walt

Year 5 Teacher

PE Lead

Miss Lloyd

Year 5 teacher

NQT

Mrs Nwanko

Year 6 teacher

History Lead

Miss Harvey

Star Sports Coach

PE Coach

Miss Holdsworth

Teacher working in Year 6

Miss Lane

Teacher working in Year 2

 

 

 


 

Administration                                 

Mrs Gilbank                PA to Head Teacher and Office Manager                             

Mrs Brett                      Receptionist      

Mrs Davey                   Finance Support Officer

 

Site Staff                                            

Mr Embleton               Caretaker

 

Support Staff 

Mrs White                          Nurture Lead KS2

Miss Amey                         Nurture TA KS2

Mrs Kempster                     Nurture Lead KS1

Mrs Casson                         Nurture TA KS1

Mrs Fitzsimons                   Behaviour Intervention Lead

                                            Behaviour Intervention TA

Mrs Meek                             Family Support Worker                         

Mrs Molyneaux                   Cover Supervisor

Mrs Pearce                          Cover Supervisor

Mrs Stephen                       Cover supervisor (Year 5)

 

 

Learning Support Assistants     

 

 

Year

Support Assistant (TA/LSA)

HLTA

1-2-1

RC

RD

Mrs Hooper

Miss Macdonald

 

Mrs Brown

1M

1U

Miss Anderson

Ms Merrigan

 

 

2G

2W

Mrs Prior

Mrs Challis

 

Mrs Prior

 

3S

3F

Mrs Knight

Mrs Harrison

 

Mrs Clayton

 

4M

4MG

Mrs Thompson

Miss Griggs

 

Mrs Diver

Mrs Fuller

Lily Griggs

5LB

5V

 

Miss Watts

Mrs Stephens

 

Miss English

Sara Dowsett

6F

6N

 

Miss Chaggar

Mrs Tobin

Mrs Lucas

Miss Reddington


 

Midday Assistants

Miss T Cheasman

Supervisor and Lead Midday

Mrs K Clayton

 

Mrs J Hall

 

Miss B Scutt

 

Mrs J Hodge

 

Mrs L Watson

 

Miss G Watts (30 mins)

 

Miss D Amey (30 mins)

 

Mrs M Prior (30 mins)

 

Mrs G Lucas

Mrs R Huxen

Miss L. Macdonald (30 mins)

Miss K. English

Miss Garner

 

 

After School Club                                                                                                          Mrs Hill – Lead                     

Mrs Hall                                                                                                                             

Breakfast Club

TBC - Lead
Mrs  Pearce