Meet the Staff

Teachers            

Ms Pumfrey                 Executive Head teacher                 

Mrs Robinson              Head teacher                                                         

Mrs Turner                   Deputy Head teacher,  Year 6 teacher

Mrs Bradfield              Deputy Head teacher,  Year 6 teacher, Year 5 and 6 Lead, Writing Lead

Mrs Sarkodee-Addo  Assistant Head teacher, Year 4 teacher, Year 3 and 4 Lead, Science lead,        

Mrs Cohen                Assistant Head teacher, Year R teacher, EYFS and Key Stage One Lead, Reading lead  

Miss Delucia               SENCO Lead 

Miss Felton               Year 6, Maths lead

Mrs Van De Walt      Year 5 

Mrs Benson               Year 5

Mrs Holdsworth        Year 5

Miss Wallace             Year 4

Miss Mansfield          Year 3 

Miss Lane                  Year 3

Mrs Dennis                Year 2, Maths lead 

Mrs Farinde               Year 2, NQT

Mrs Goyette              Year 1, Writing Lead

Mrs Uddin                  Year 1, NQT  

Mrs Diggens              Year R

Mr Fogg                        PE Teacher

 

Administration                                 

Mrs Gilbank                PA to Head Teacher and Office Manager                             

Mrs Brett                      Receptionist      

Mrs Davey                   Finance Support Officer

 

Site Staff                                            

Mr Embleton               Caretaker

 

Support Staff 

Support Staff

Mrs Fitzsimons                 Behaviour Intervention Lead
Mrs White                         Behaviour TA
Mrs Meek                         Family Support Worker                                   
Mrs Molyneaux                Cover Supervisor
Mrs Pearce                       Cover Supervisor
Mrs Stephen                     Cover supervisor (Year 1)
Miss Page                         Nurture Lead KS2
Miss Amey                        Nurture TA
Mrs Kempster                   Nurture Lead KS2
Mrs Casson                      Nurture TA

 

 

Learning Support Assistants     

Year

HLTA

Support Assistant (TA/LSA)

R

 

Mrs Hooper

Miss McDonald 

1

Mrs Stephens

Mrs Anderson

2

 

Miss Harrison

Mrs Challis

3

 

Mrs Knight

Ms Thompson

4

 

Miss Watts

Miss Griggs

5

 

Mrs Vinton-Horsley

Miss Chagger

6

Mrs Beadle

 

1-2-1

Mrs Prior
Mrs Diver
Mrs
 Clayton
Mrs 
Lucas
Miss 
Reddington
Miss 
English
Mrs 
Philip
Miss
 Griggs
Miss Chaggar
Mrs 
Dowsett
Mrs T
obin

 

 

Midday Assistants

 

Mrs Cheasman  - Lead Midday 
Mrs Hall
Mrs Huxen
Mrs Harrison
Miss Wood
Mrs Lucas
Mrs Knight
Mrs Clayton
Mrs Pearce
Mrs Davis
Miss Philip
Ms S. Ivanova
Miss L. Macdonald (30 mins)
Miss K. English
Mrs Prior

 

 

After School Club                      Miss Wakering – Lead
Mrs Hall                                      Mrs  Pearce

Breakfast Club
Miss Page - Lead
Mrs Pearce                                  Mrs Knight